Dark Light

HPE BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver

HPE
Disponibilitate:

Stoc epuizat


850,41 lei

Stoc epuizat

Lifecycle

  • Obsolete Date 30-05-2025
  • End of support date 31-01-2028

Specifications

  • Transceiver form factor SFP+
  • Ports 1 LC 10-GbE port (IEEE 802.3ae Type 10Gbase-SR) Duplex: full only
  • Wavelength 850 nm
  • Maximum distance 2-26m with 62.5 ?m multimode cable @ 160 MHz*km 2-33m with 62.5 ?m multimode cable @ 200 MHz*km 2-66m with 50 ?m multimode cable @ 400 MHz*km 2-82m with 50 ?m multimode cable @ 500 MHz*km 2-300m with 50 ?m multimode cable @ 2000 MHz*km
  • Cable type 62.5/125 ?m or 50/125 ?m (core/cladding) diameter, graded-index, low metal content, multimode fiber optic, complying with ITU-T G.651 and ISO/IEC793-2Type A1b or A1a, respectively
  • Connector type LC
  • Fiber type Multi Mode
  • Product Dimensions (imperial) 2.19(d) x 0.54(w) x 0.47(h) in. (5.57 x 1.38 x 1.19cm)
  • Weight 0.04 lb. (0.02 kg)

Quickspecs

Overview

A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 400m on OM4 multi-mode fiber.

What’s new

  • 400m transmissions on OM4 multi-mode cable
  • 10G Ethernet transmission speed
  • SFP+ form factor
  • 850nm wavelength
  • 300m transmissions on OM3 multi-mode cable

Features

Featured Characteristics

Duplex LC connector

Transmissions are up to 300m on MMF (SR), up to 220 m MMF (LRM) and 10 km on SMF (LR)

10Gb Ethernet transmission rate with SFP+ form factor

Low power consumption at <0.8W for SR, <1W for LRM and LR

Compatible products

Documents

SKU: 455883-B21 Categorie:
Producator

HPE

Garantie

12

Bazat pe 0 recenzii

0.0 generală
0
0
0
0
0

Fii primul pentru a revizui "HPE BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver"

Nu există comentarii încă.